Committees

If you would like to contact a committee member listed below, click HERE.

District One NATA Committee Representatives

District One Board Members

ATs Care Committee (ATsC)

Laura Darby McNally

Committee on Practice Advancement (COPA)

Jennifer Tirillo

Committee on Professional Ethics (COPE)

Rob Huggins

Committee on Professional Ethics (COPE)

member-at-large

Jamie Musler

Convention Program Committee (CPC)

Jessica Barrett

Ethnic Diversity Advisory Committee (EDAC)

Rebecca Ramirez-McKinley

Executive Committee for Education (ECE)

Susan Norkus

Professional Education Committee (PEC)

Rachel Geoghegan

Post-Professional Education Committee (PPEC)

Christianne Eason

Professional Development Committee (PDC)

Regina Kostyun

Education Advancement Committee (EAC)

Wanda Swiger

AT Education Journal (ATEJ)

Stephanie Mazerolle

Governmental Affairs Committee (GAC)

James Murdock

Honors and Awards Committee (H&A)

Fellows Committee

Erik Swartz

Honors and Awards Committee (H&A)

Hall of Fame Committee

Dan Davies

Honors and Awards Committee (H&A)

HOF Special Considerations Committee

Mike Ferrara    

Honors and Awards Committee (H&A)

Most Distinguished Athletic Trainer Committee

Leah Poloskey

Honors and Awards Committee (H&A)

Athletic Trainer Service Award Committee

Jessica Gallagher

Honors and Awards Committee (H&A)

Specialty Awards Committee

Nairi Melkonian

History & Archives Committee

Jeff Stone

Intercollegiate Council for Sports Medicine (ICSM)

American Athletic Conference

Bob Howard

Intercollegiate Council for Sports Medicine (ICSM)

Ivy League

Brant Berkstresser

Intercollegiate Council for Sports Medicine (ICSM)

NCAA D-I At-large

Jennifer Brodeur

Intercollegiate Council for Sports Medicine (ICSM)

NCAA D-III (ICSM Region 1)

Rick Burr

International Committee (IC)

Sue Guyer

Journal of Athletic Training

Doug Casa

AT Education Journal (ATEJ)

Stephanie Mazerolle

LGBTQ+ Advisory Committee

Jennifer Sturtevant

Professional Responsibility in Athletic Training (PRAT)

Jamie Musler

Public Relations Committee (PRC)

Sarah Myers

Secondary School Athletic Trainers’ Committee (SSATC)

Valerie Webber

Student Leadership Committee (SLC)

Sergio Acuna

Student Leadership Committee Mentor (SLC)

Julie Bernier

Young Professionals’ Committee (YPC)

Dominique Ross

Please reload

NATAPAC

Kelsey Rynkiewicz

NATA Foundation

Ed Lacerte

Please reload

NATA Liaisons from District One 

NATA Liaison to American Academy of Pediatrics

Don Bagnall