Awards

Scholarships

Archived Awards
   click here

2022 Bobby Gunn Student Leadership Award

K Duffy.jpg

Kate Duffy

Quinnipiac University

 

District One Student Leadership

Committee Representative

2022 EATA William E. “Pinky” Newell Address

Jeff_Stone_Portrait1.jpg

Jeff Stone

2022 EATA Excellence in Leadership Award

westy.jpg

Timothy Weston

2022 EATA Jeffrey Stone Service Award

Ki g.jpg

Marjorie King

2022 EATA Francis J. George Scholarship

Kelsey.jpg

Kelsey Rynkiewicz

2022 District One Quiz Bowl

1st Place – Jordan Hines Lasell University

2nd Place – Stephanie Toubman Castleton University

3rd Place – Meg Lander University of Maine, Orono

4th Place(alternate) – Ian Ferris Springfield College

CONNECTICUT

—Hannah Vieira - Central Connecticut State U.

District One Cathy Horne Scholarship

MAINE

—Tyler Gardiner -  University of Southern Maine

District One Carl Nelson Scholarship

MASSACHUSETTS

Kaylie Langer - Springfield College

District One Charles J. Redmond Scholarship

NEW HAMPSHIRE

—Noah Smith -  Colby-Sawyer College

District One Daniel R. Sedory Scholarship

RHODE ISLAND

—Kaylee Contreras - Lasell University

District One Dr. Kathleen Laquale Scholarship

VERMONT

Sarah Patricia Morales - Norwich University

District One Eduardo "Chico" Hernandez Scholarship

2022 Foundation Scholarships

Tyler Gardiner (University of Southern Maine)

PFATS Steve (Greek) Antonopolous Scholarship

 

Miranda Morel (Quinnipiac University)

Ronnie Barnes Scholarship

 

Kaylie Langer (Springfield College)

Richard E. Vandervoort Memorial Scholarship

 

Sungwan Kim (University of Connecticut)

D1 Rebecca Payne Scholarship

 

Josiah Thompson (University of Connecticut)

NBATA Joe O’Toole Scholarship

EATA SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

Troy Cappos (Colby Sawyer College)

Joseph Abraham Scholarship

Tyler Gardiner (U. of Southern Maine)

Marcia Anderson Scholarship

Peng-Wen Lin (Westfield State U.)

Carl Krein Scholarship

Masho Gebremikael (U. of Southern Maine)

Kerkor “Koko” Kassabian Scholarship